Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$649,000
102 Sunset Bay Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10510687
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2613 sqft


102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 48  
102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
READY TO BE AWESTRUCK! JUST ENTER THIS MAGNIFICENTLY REMODELED HOME IN SUNSET BAY. EVERY ASPECT OF THIS HOME HAS BEEN INFLUENCED BY DESIGNER TOUCHES. VAST OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH SOARING CEILINGS FEATURING GOURMET KITCHEN WITH HIGH END APPLIANCES. QUARTZ COUNTER-TOPS ON LARGE OVERSIZED ISLAND. TWO DISHWASHERS, WINE COOLER, ICE MAKER. NATURAL LIGHT FLOODS INTO THE GREAT ROOM THAT OPENS UP TO A SUN DRENCHED PATIO AND FABULOUS SALT WATER POOL AND HOT TUB. THIS HOME IS PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. MASTER BEDROOM ON THE MAIN FLOOR WITH STUNNING MASTER BATH. MARBLE FLOORS THROUGHOUT MAIN LIVING AREAS. NEW OAK FLOORING ON SECOND LEVEL. COZY LOFT PERFECT FOR IN HOME OFFICE. NEW HURRICANE IMPACT DOORS AND WINDOWS. HOME HAS GOLF MEMBERSHIP - FEES APPLY.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 649000
Auction: No
List Price: $649,000
Current Price: $649,000
List Price/SqFt: 248.37
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 3207
SqFt - Living: 2613
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 709
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: South of PGA on Military Trail. Right into Ballenisles. Through Gate, Make Left onto E Island Ave to end. Left onto Ballenisles Dr. Second Right onto Coquina Way. Second Left onto Sunset Bay Dr.
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Development Name: BALLENISLES
Legal Desc: BALLENISLES PL 3 LT 138
Lot SqFt: 5739
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211200001380
Street #: 102
Street Name: Sunset Bay
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6244.24
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Timber Trace Elementary School
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Gardens High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot; Paved Road; Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; French Door; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Business Center; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Gate - Manned; Security Light; Security Patrol; TV Camera
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Dining Family
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; Will Rent
Utilities: Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Thermal
Special Info: Deed Restrictions; Disclosure; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0015.0018.0015.00
Kitchen21.0012.0021.0012.00
Master Bedroom19.0016.0019.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 414.0012.0014.0012.00
Loft16.009.0016.009.00

Listing Office: The Keyes Company

Last Updated: March - 28 - 2019

102 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10510687

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2019 12:46 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences