Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$599,000
102 Windward Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10515542
3 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3042 sqft


102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 37  
102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
GREAT NEWS!! NEW ROOF IN PROGRESS!! THIS IMMACULATE LIGHT AND BRIGHT MOVE-IN READY HOME HAS THE UPGRADES AND ELEGANCE OF A MORE EXPENSIVE PROPERTY. ENTER TO FIND RICH INLAID WOOD FLOORS AND HIGH CEILINGS WITH EXTRA WIDE CROWN MOLDINGE EVERY ROOM IS NEWLY PAINTED. THREE NEW FRAMELESS SHOWER DOORS IN MASTER AND GUEST BEDROOMS. A STUNNING WOOD PANELED OFFICE. OPEN FLOOR PLAN. LARGE MASTER SUITE,EVERY CLOSET HAS CUSTOM WOOD SHELVING. KITCHEN WITH NEWER SS APPLIANCES AND TALL WHITE CABINETS. OUTSTANDING GOLF VIEWS. ENERGY EFFICIENT UPGRADES WHICH SAVE OWNER SEVERAL THOUSANDS PER YEAR IN OPERATING COSTS. SHORT WALKING DISTANCE TO THE CLUBHOUSE AND SPORTS COMPLEX. VERY SPECIAL HOME. BUYER MUST PURCHASE FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 599000
Auction: No
List Price: $599,000
Current Price: $599,000
List Price/SqFt: 196.91
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1992
SqFt - Total: 3869
SqFt - Living: 3042
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 780
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: TURNPIKE TO PGA. TURN LEFT ONTO PGA AND RIGHT INTO BALLENISLES
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Model Name: ST. CHARLES
Legal Desc: 52424211170000750
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211170000750
Street #: 102
Street Name: Windward
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 7399.44
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Foyer; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office
Parking: Driveway
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Café/Restaurant; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Sauna; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Manned; Motion Detector
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room27.0016.0027.0016.00
Kitchen20.0015.0020.0015.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 315.0012.0015.0012.00
Family Room12.0014.0012.0014.00
Den14.0012.0014.0012.00
Den13.0012.0013.0012.00

Listing Office: Best Connections Realty

Last Updated: April - 19 - 2019

102 Windward Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10515542

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 25th of May 2019 05:30 AM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences