Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$699,000
111 Windsor Pointe Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10490185
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3757 sqft


Aerial
  1 / 51  
Aerial Front Exterior Foyer Living Room Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen/Family Room Breakfast Nook Family Room Family Room Florida Room Office/Den Master Suite Master Suite Master Bath Master Bath Guest Suite Guest Bath Guest Suite Guest Bath Guest Suite Pool Pool/Back Exterior Pool/Back Exterior Pool/Back Exterior Pool/Spa Covered Loggia Front Exteror Front Exterior Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Clubhouse Clubhouse Dining Clubhouse Dining Grand Lobby Fireplace Harry's Lounge Clubhouse Clubhouse Sport's Bar Community Entrance Club House Lobby Pool Community Community Ladies' Card Room Men's Card Room

Property Description
Privately set on nearly half an acre at the end of a cul-de-sac in BallenIsles, this exceptional homesite offers the perfect setting for lively entertaining as well as quiet relaxation. A circular driveway and grand entrance welcome you into the home that features gorgeous high ceilings and marble floors. The spacious floorpan and large windows allow for lots of natural lighting throughout. The oversized kitchen features double ovens, a large island, and spectacular views of the backyard. The master suite offers completely separate his and her baths and spacious walk in closets. The home also features 2 guest suites, an office/den and a 3 car garage. Enjoy the beautiful,mature landscaping while sitting by the pool/spa!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 799000
Auction: No
List Price: $699,000
Current Price: $699,000
List Price/SqFt: 186.05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1998
SqFt - Total: 5136
SqFt - Living: 3757
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 528.67
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: I 95-to PGA Blvd, West to Ballenisles.
Subdivision: Ballenisles
Development Name: Ballenisles
Legal Desc: BALLENISLES POD 19B LT 11
Lot SqFt: 20298
Lot Dimensions: 90.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424213180000110
Street #: 111
Street Name: Windsor Pointe
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 12325.7
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Timber Trace Elementary School
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Gardens High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Paved Road; Private Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Cook Island; Foyer; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Pool Bath
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Lobby; Pool; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval; Pet Restrictions; Other
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room27.0019.0027.0019.00
Dining Room13.0013.0013.0013.00
Dining Room8.008.008.008.00
Kitchen18.0018.0018.0018.00
Family Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom14.5021.0014.5021.00
Bedroom 216.0013.5016.0013.50
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Den14.0011.0014.0011.00

Listing Office: Leibowitz Realty Group, Inc./PBG

Last Updated: April - 11 - 2019

111 Windsor Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10490185

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2019 12:43 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences