Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$495,000
112 Isle Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10512399
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2527 sqft


112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 50  
112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
SUPER MOTIVATED!! BRING ALL OFFERS!! UNHEARD OF OPPORTUNITY!! Home purchased one year ago for $500,000 so with $85,000 + spent in improvements, this home is quite possibly the BEST DEAL Palm Beach County has seen in YEARS!!! From the new roof to the stunning floors throughout this home is a MUST SEE!! The expansive upgrades include: new porcelain tile flooring, new washer and dryer, Contemporary ceiling fans, New GE Cafe kitchen appliances, Bosch dishwasher, Quartz kitchen counter tops, Custom kitchen cabinets with self closures, Custom built Entertainment Center, Heated salt chlorinated Waterfall Spa, Custom Built In Bar with granite counter and Wine Cooler, All New LED recess Lighting, Epoxy garage floor, Powered Window Treatments. Truly a Gem of home in BallenIsles and a MUST SEE!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 539000
Auction: No
List Price: $495,000
Current Price: $495,000
List Price/SqFt: 195.88
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1997
SqFt - Total: 3269
SqFt - Living: 2527
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 694.33
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: Turnpike to PGA Blvd, Turn Left Onto PGA and Right into Ballen Isles.
Subdivision: BALLENISLES PL 3
Legal Desc: BALLENISLES PL 3 LT 79
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211200000790
Street #: 112
Street Name: Isle
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 7344
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-10
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Heated; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: Other
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Bottle; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0025.0017.0025.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0013.0012.0013.00
Den10.0011.0010.0011.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter

Last Updated: April - 11 - 2019

112 Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10512399

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2019 12:10 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences