Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$649,000
112 Orchid Cay Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10491169
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2865 sqft


112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 32  
112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
BEAUTIFULLY CUSTOMIZED THREE BEDROOM , 3 FULL BATH, PLUS BUILT-IN OFFICE DEN, HOME ON A SERENE, PRIVATE LOT WITH WATER VIEW. THIS IS A GREAT ROOM HOME WITH EXPANSIVE FAMILY ROOM AND SEPARATE OVERSIZED KITCHEN.... ALL LOOKING OUT TO THE FREEFORM POOL WITH BUILT IN CHILD GATE. GREAT ENTERTAINING FLOW! KITCHEN WITH TALL WHITE CABINETS, SEPARATE CASUAL DINING AREA, WINE COOLER, TALL WINDOWS FOR EXTRA LIGHT, NEW REFRIGERATOR, CORIAN COUNTERS, PULL-OUTS, BUILT-IN DESK, ETC; FAMILY ROOM HAS CUSTOM BEAUTIFUL WOOD BUILT-IN. TWO GUEST BEDROOMS EACH WITH THEIR OWN FULL BATHROOM. LARGE FORMAL DINING ROOM. UPGRADES INCLUDE, 2 NEWER AC UNITS, RECIRCULATED HOT WATER, CENTRAL VACUUM, NEW WASHER/DRYER, ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS THROUGHOUT. MASTER WITH 4 CUSTOMIZED CLOSETS.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 649000
Auction: No
List Price: $649,000
Current Price: $649,000
List Price/SqFt: 226.53
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2000
SqFt - Total: 3795
SqFt - Living: 2865
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 756
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: TURNPIKE TO PGA. TURN LEFT ONTO PGA AND RIGHT INTO BALLENISLES
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Model Name: CUSTOMIZED MARIGOLD
Development Name: ORCHID CAY
Legal Desc: 52424211260000610
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211260000610
Street #: 112
Street Name: Orchid Cay
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6096
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Child Gate; Inground
Lot Description: Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Custom Mirror; Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
BATH WITH DUAL SINKS AND SEPARATE VANITIES AND MAKE-UP AREA. OFFICE/DEN WITH STUNNING WOOD BUILT-IN, TWO CUSTOM DESKS, SHELVING FOR DISPLAY AND PLENTY OF DRAWER SPACE FOR REAL OFFICE DESIGN. HOME SITS ON A WIDE LOT WITH EXTRA PARKING SPACE IN DRIVEWAY. 2.5 CAR GARAGE, TOTALLY LUSH LANDSCAPING BOTH FRONT AND BACK OF HOME. HURRICANE GLASS IN DEN, GARAGE, AND SLIDER IN FAMILY ROOM! ORCHID CAY IS LOCATED WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE OF THE NEW AND FABULOUSE CLUBHOUSE AND ALL THE BALLENISLES AMMENITIES. INCLUDING THE GOLF COURSES. BUYER MUST PURCHASE A FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.0022.0014.0022.00
Dining Room11.0013.0011.0013.00
Dining Room8.009.008.009.00
Kitchen9.008.009.008.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Den12.0015.0012.0015.00
Great Room14.0022.0014.0022.00

Listing Office: Best Connections Realty

Last Updated: April - 12 - 2019

112 Orchid Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10491169

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2019 01:06 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences