Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$600,000
114 Victoria Bay Court
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10499116
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3160 sqft


114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 40  
114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
Price Improvement plus credit of $25,000 towards golf membership if closed before August 31. Come home to one of Palm Beach Garden's most coveted neighborhoods...BallenIsles. Situated on a private lakefront lot this meticulously maintained CBS home features one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in Victoria Bay. With approximately 3,200 square feet of living space, this bright, airy and stylish home is multifunctional and beautiful. This four-bedroom, four-bathroom residence is the perfect place to call home. The soaring ceilings create a grand entrance while the natural lighting and fabulous layout throughout this magnificent home create the perfect ambiance for entertaining or relaxing with family and friends.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 625000
Auction: No
List Price: $600,000
Current Price: $600,000
List Price/SqFt: 189.87
Listing Date: 2019-01-25
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1998
SqFt - Total: 4114
SqFt - Living: 3160
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 653
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: From PGA Blvd turn South into Ballenisles to guard gate. OR from Northlake Blvd, turn west into Ballenisles to guard gate.
Subdivision: BALLENISLES - Victoria Bay
Development Name: BallenIsles Victoria Bay
Legal Desc: VICTORIA BAY AT BALLENISLES LT 11
Lot SqFt: 9747
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424213200000110
Street #: 114
Street Name: Victoria Bay
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 6582.18
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Funding
Supplements
The gracious formal living and dining rooms share a close connection to the beautiful kitchen and breakfast area that transition smoothly to a casual family living space designed to bring everyone together. The large sliding glass doors ensure natural light reflects through the living space and opens the "heart" of the home out to the back patio. This spacious layout is both inviting and efficient. The first floor, expansive master suite opens to the back patio with beautiful sunset views and features generous his and her walk in closets, a luxurious bathroom that includes a separate soaking tub and large walk in shower and separate water closet. The large second downstairs bedroom is ideal for guests or family or the perfect home office. The two additional en-suite upstairs bedrooms benefit by having their own privacy and generous layouts. This open floor plan creates separate spaces but the end result is a wonderful cohesiveness. BallenIsles is exactly where you want to be...24/7 security, safety and privacy are the norm with the warmth of a community in a safe setting you can easily call home. BallenIsles is renowned for services and camaraderie. Here, fast friendships are made within the newly renovated Clubhouse, in a spa that redefines indulgence, or at arguably the country's premier private sporting complex and on three championship courses where some of golf 's legends have qualified for the Tour. Indulge at the luxurious spa, or at arguably the country's premier private sporting complex hosting 62,000sf multiple training and fitness facilities with state-of-the-art equipment, saunas, steam rooms and a sports/physical therapy treatment room. The complex's beautiful pool and cabana are centerpieces for our family cookouts and "dive-in" movies. The stylish Bistro 105 offers lunch, dinner and cocktails, while The Bistro Terrace is a more casual, family-friendly dining option. The Sports Complex presents yet another opportunity at BallenIsles to share good times with family and friends. Whether you have a passion for golf, tennis, fine wine or great conversation, BallenIsles offers you all that you want in exactly the location you want to live. We are in the heart of everything you love about Palm Beach Gardens, just minutes from everythingâ€"the airport and marinas, Atlantic beaches and the Intracoastal Waterway, the renowned shopping of The Gardens and Worth Avenue, the Kravis Center for the Performing Arts, and the dining and nightlife centered around Clematis Street. BallenIsles is an idyllic enclave that puts the world at your feet. BallenIsles is renowned for service and camaraderie.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Dining Room14.0013.0014.0013.00
Kitchen19.0011.0019.0011.00
Family Room22.0016.0022.0016.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0015.0013.0015.00
Bedroom 313.0017.0013.0017.00
Bedroom 49.0014.009.0014.00
Patio5.0015.005.0015.00

Listing Office: Bex Realty, LLC

Last Updated: July - 11 - 2019

114 Victoria Bay Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10499116

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 20th of July 2019 08:16 AM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences