Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$699,000
1149 Crystal Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10484099
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  3506 sqft


1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 41  
1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS HOME WITH GRACEFUL OPEN FLOOR PLAN! TWO MINUTES FROM THE RANGE AND CLUBHOUSE! SATURNIA FLOORS, STATELY COLUMNS, STATE OF THE ART KITCHEN WITH SS THERMADOR APPLIANCES, WINE COOLER , GRANITE COUNTERS. FABULOUS EXTRA LONG CLOSETS, LARGE OFFICE/DEN THAT CAN DOUBLE AS 4TH BEDROOM. A BONUS ROOM WORKS AS SECOND OFFICE. WRAP AROUND PATIO WITH SUMMER KITCHEN, DECORATIVE FIREPLACE. CUSTOM BUILT-IN WITH BAR. RECENT ADDITIONS INCLUDE TWO NEW A/C UNITS 2016 AND 2018. NEW EPOXY GARAGE FLOOR - 2018, WHOLE HOUSE WATER PURIFIER - 2017, REPLACED POOL WATER PUMP - 2017, REPLACED POOL HEATER - 2016. MOST IMPORTANT.... NEW ROOF!!! JAN 2016. REMODELED ONE GUEST BEDROOM AND BATH. NEW GRANITE TOP IN KITCHEN. GREAT CURB APPEAL. LUSH LANDSCAPING SURROUNDS THE HOUSE, POOL, SPA AND PATIO.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 799000
Auction: No
List Price: $699,000
Current Price: $699,000
List Price/SqFt: 199.37
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 4541
SqFt - Living: 3506
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 802
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: TURNPIKE TO PGA. TURN LEFT ONTO PGA AND RIGHT INTO BALLENISLES
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Model Name: CARLISLES
Development Name: CRYSTAL BAY
Legal Desc: 52424211180000490
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211180000490
Street #: 1149
Street Name: Crystal
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 9656
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-02-22
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 15 X 30
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: Lake
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Custom Mirror; Laundry Tub; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Exercise Room; Game Room; Library; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: No Truck/RV
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Range - Electric; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Supplements
PARTIAL ACCORDIAN HURRICANE SHUTTERS THROUGH MOST OF THE HOUSE. BUYER MUST PURCHASE FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20192019
Dining Room10121012
Kitchen15151515
Family Room18171817
Master Bedroom21162116
Bedroom 214141414
Bedroom 315131513
Den15131513

Listing Office: Best Connections Realty

Last Updated: February - 24 - 2019

1149 Crystal Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10484099

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 20th of March 2019 01:51 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences