Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$775,000
122 Pembroke Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10461059
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  3157 sqft


122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 24  
122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 Crown Jewel of Sabal Pointe 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
New roof is coming!!!! Motivated Seller!! Breathtaking views of the pool, lake and golf course hit you the moment you walk in the door. People say that a home is not a place - it's a feeling,and this one screams joy and happiness. 3 BR/4 BA + den home comes with full generator. Entertaining is easy with the spacious kitchen, open family room and wet bar. Expansive outdoor patio and pool area. Floor to ceiling windows flood the home with natural light. Original owner has taken great care of your new home which is move in ready.They say golf is good for the soul and luckily this ''must see'' home comes with a full golf membership so bring your clubs! Light in dining room does not convey.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 979000
Auction: No
List Price: $775,000
Current Price: $775,000
List Price/SqFt: 245.49
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1998
SqFt - Total: 4373
SqFt - Living: 3157
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 468
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: Enter BI at Military gate. Turn RT onto E. Island Avenue. Turn LT into Sabal Pointe onto Pembroke Drive. Turn RT and follow until end which is a cul-de-sac. Home will be directly in front of you.
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Development Name: Sabal Pointe
Legal Desc: BallenIsles SABAL POINTE AT BALLENISLES LT 8
Lot SqFt: 12178
Lot Dimensions: 38.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424213170000080
Street #: 122
Street Name: Pembroke
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 7661.88
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Heated; Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; French Door; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.9017.4018.9017.40
Dining Room13.2011.8013.2011.80
Kitchen11.1011.1011.1011.10
Family Room18.7022.6018.7022.60
Master Bedroom15.7018.6015.7018.60
Bedroom 214.2015.9014.2015.90
Bedroom 314.8014.8014.8014.80
Den15.7018.1015.7018.10
Great Room17.4018.9017.4018.90

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: May - 24 - 2019

122 Pembroke Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10461059

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 25th of May 2019 05:33 AM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences