Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$425,000
122 Sunset Cove Lane
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10499720
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2613 sqft


House Front
  1 / 35  
House Front 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
SPECTACULAR BUYING OPPORTUNITY IN SUNSET COVE SUBDIVISION IN BALLENISLES COUNTRY CLUB W/ A DESIRABLE 'TENNIS MEMBERSHIP'. THIS 4 BR HOME IS LARGEST MODEL IN THAT SECTION W/ OVER 2,600 SF UNDER-AIR & ALSO BOASTS ONE OF THE BEST 'WATERFRONT & GOLF VIEWS'! MASTER BR & 2ND BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS & 2 BR'S + LOFT UPSTAIRS. SOME OF THE MANY UPGRADES: OPENED KITCHEN W/ GRANITE C-TOPS & BREAKFAST BAR & NEWER STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, MASTER BR & 2ND HAVE WOOD FLOORING, MASTER HAS TWO WALK-IN CLOSETS W/ BUILT-INS, FULL ACCORDION HURRICANE SHUTTER PROTECTION, NEWER HE-WASHER/DRYER, NICE SCREENED IN POOL & PATIO AREA W/ RETRACTABLE AWNING. SELLER IS MOTIVATED.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 445000
Auction: No
List Price: $425,000
Current Price: $425,000
List Price/SqFt: 162.64
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2000
SqFt - Total: 3207
SqFt - Living: 2613
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 709
Application Fee: 350
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 75000
Directions: PGA BLVD OR NORTHLAKE BLVD TO BALLENISLES GUARD GET & FOLLOW SIGNS TO SUNSET COVE SUBDIVISON OR ASK GUARD GATE FOR DIRECTIONS.
Subdivision: BALLENISLES Sunset Cove
Development Name: BALLENISLES - SUNSET COVE
Legal Desc: BALLENISLES POD 16B LT 4
Lot SqFt: 5687
Lot Dimensions: .13 ACRE
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 80
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424214090000040
Street #: 122
Street Name: Sunset Cove
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6587
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: William T. Dwyer High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Heated; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Laundry Tub; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Lobby; Manager on Site; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common R.E. Tax
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK; Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Tennis Mmbrshp Incl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Corporate Owned
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Negotiable; Subject to Lease
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft
Living Room19.0016.0019.0016.00
Dining Room10.007.0010.007.00
Kitchen8.008.008.008.00
Family Room19.0011.0019.0011.00
Master Bedroom19.0017.0019.0017.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 414.0011.0014.0011.00

Listing Office: Nazaret Realty

Last Updated: March - 17 - 2019

122 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10499720

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 19th of March 2019 12:18 AM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences