Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$600,000
123 Banyan Isle Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10486768
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3076 sqft


123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 33  
123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
OVERLOOKING GOLF AND LUSH LANDSCAPING, THIS MUCH SOUGHT AFTER CUSTOM, EXPANDED ST CHARLES MODEL HOME HAS 4 BEDROOMS PLUS A LIBRARY AND 4 FULL BATHS. A GRACIOUS ENTRY FOYER, LOFTY CEILINGS AND MODERN, OPEN FLOOR PLAN ARE SURE TO APPEAL. THE OPEN KITCHEN HAS WHITE CABINETRY CABINETRY, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND A GAS COOKTOP. A VERY LARGE MASTER SUITE HAS 3 GENEROUS CLOSETS, A SITTING AREA AND AN ELEGANT MARBLE BATH WITH DUAL SINKS, JACUZZI TUB, AND VANITY. DELIGHTFUL OUTDOOR LIVING WITH OPEN AND COVERED PATIO AREAS, HEATED POOL AND SPA. ADDITIONAL FEATURES INCLUDE A SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM AND CENTRAL VAC. IT'S AVAILABLE TURNKEY OR FURNISHINGS & GOLF CART NEGOTIABLE. GOLF EQUITY MEMBERSHIP ($130,000) PURCHASE REQUIRED.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 600000
Auction: No
List Price: $600,000
Current Price: $535,000
List Price/SqFt: 195.05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1998
SqFt - Total: 3836
SqFt - Living: 3076
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 756
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: PGA BLVD WEST OF I-96. LEFT ON TO BALLENISLES DRIVE. DIRECTIONS FROM GATEHOUSE.
Subdivision: BALLENISLES - BANYAN ISLE
Model Name: MODIFIED ST CHARLES
Development Name: BALLENISLES - BANYAN ISLE
Legal Desc: BANYAN ISLE AT BALLENISLES LT 12
Lot SqFt: 8699
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424213160000120
Street #: 123
Street Name: Banyan Isle
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 8994
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2018-12-27
Sold Date: 2019-02-12
Sold Price: 535000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 173.92
Seller Concessions
Who Paid Title: Seller
Who Paid RE Commission: Seller
Who Paid Doc Stamps: Seller
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Family
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; No Truck/RV
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.0016.0026.0016.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Kitchen20.0015.0020.0015.00
Family Room20.0014.0020.0014.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0012.0014.0012.00
Den12.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: April - 08 - 2019

123 Banyan Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10486768

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2019 12:39 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences