Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$250,000
123 Sunset Cove Lane
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10542772
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2613 sqft


123 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 6  
123 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 123 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
One of the best values in BallenIsles per square foot! Perfect for vacation or permanent home! 9th fairway South course view plus lake, open air pool, plantation shutters throughout, first floor master bedroom plus convertible den, 2nd floor loft with 2 11 x 14 bedrooms plus Jack & Jill bath, bright open floor plan, clerestory windows, over size ceramic tile floors. There is a Minimum tennis membership required. A one time Capital Contribution of $4,346 is due at closing. Enjoy the amazing BallenIsles life style!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 250000
Auction: No
List Price: $250,000
Current Price: $250,000
List Price/SqFt: 95.68
Listing Date: 2019-07-01
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1997
SqFt - Total: 3207
SqFt - Living: 2613
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 714
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 75000
Directions: PGA BLVD BETWEEN I-95 AND FLORIDA'S TURNPIKE
Subdivision: BALLENISLES - SUNSET COVE
Development Name: BallenIsles
Legal Desc: BALLENISLES POD 16B LT 3
Lot Dimensions: 46 X 110
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424214090000030
Street #: 123
Street Name: Sunset Cove
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RESIDENT
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6540.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Irregular Lot; Sidewalks; Treed Lot; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Stack Bedrooms; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Billiards; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Single Hung Metal; Solar Tinted
Special Info: Deed Restrictions; Disclosure
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 414.0011.0014.0011.00
Dining Room10.007.0010.007.00
Family Room19.0011.0019.0011.00
Kitchen19.0016.0019.0016.00
Living Room19.0014.0019.0014.00
Master Bedroom19.0016.0019.0016.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: July - 01 - 2019

123 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10542772

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 20th of July 2019 07:25 AM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences