Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$339,000
136 Sunset Bay Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10482861
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1881 sqft


136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 22  
136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
PRICE REDUCED! Enjoy owning a piece of paradise with a breathtaking golf and water view visible the minute you walk in the front door. Light, bright, meticulous 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home (one bedroom currently used as den/office) with volume ceilings that add to the spacious feel. Relax or dine on the lovely private patio while watching spectacular sunsets over the lake! Ideally located within the Sunset Bay community, with its own neighborhood pool just steps away. BRAND NEW state of the art BallenIsles clubhouse provides a truly special lifestyle that awaits the buyer of this beautiful home! A million dollar view without the million dollar pricetag! Buyer to purchase full golf equity membership. One time capital contribution of $5699 at closing.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 349000
Auction: No
List Price: $339,000
Current Price: $339,000
List Price/SqFt: 180.22
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 2407
SqFt - Living: 1881
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 709
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: PGA Blvd to BallenIsles Drive to Coquina Drive to Sunset Bay Drive.
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Model Name: Bimini
Development Name: Sunset Bay
Legal Desc: BALLENISLES PL 3 LT 155
Lot SqFt: 5703
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211200001550
Street #: 136
Street Name: Sunset Bay
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 6045
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Fence
Interior Features: Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Business Center; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; Pet Restrictions
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Dining Room10.007.0010.007.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Family Room13.0010.0013.0010.00
Master Bedroom19.0016.0019.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00

Listing Office: Leibowitz Realty Group, Inc./PBG

Last Updated: March - 06 - 2019

136 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10482861

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 20th of March 2019 01:15 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences