Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$3,095,000
20 Saint George Place
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10432558
6 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  8125 sqft


Aerial
  1 / 58  
Aerial Pool/ Spa Front Exterior Pool/Spa Front Exterior Front Entrance Foyer Living Room Living Room Living Room Family Room/ Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Breakfast Room Dining Room Office Master Suite Master Suite Master Bath Master Bath Master Bath Home Theater Guest Suite Guest Bath Guest Suite Guest Bath Guest Suite Guest Bath Guest Bath Powder Room Guest House Living Room Guest House Kitchen Guest House Suite Guest House Bath Guest House Bath Guest House Suite Pool/Spa Pool/Spa Pool/ Spa Covered Patio Summer Kitchen Pool/ Spa Pool/ Spa Pool/Spa Front Exterior Front Exterior Front Exterior Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Gym Dinning Sports Complex Lobby Lounge Main Lobby

Property Description
Phenomenal custom home on incredibly private .62 acre lot w/spectacular golf & water views. High ceilings,loads of natural light,rich architectural detail,arched windows & custom crown moldings. Stunning kitchen remodel 1 year ago w/quartzite countertops,4 ovens,8 burner Viking gas cook-top & wine fridge for 141 bottles. Master Suite w/separate his & her baths,beyond large walk-in closet,small office/gym & entire wall of windows w/unbelievable view. 4 bedrooms in the main home all w/ensuite baths redone in 2014. Pool house is perfect w/living room,full kitchen,2 guest suites & one very large Jack-n-Jill bath as well as 1 half bath. Resort-like salt water pool & spa w/ travertine marble&summer kitchen all new in 2016. All LED lights,wired for smart house 4.5 car garage.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3250000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,095,000
Current Price: $3,095,000
List Price/SqFt: 380.92
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Year Built: 1994
SqFt - Total: 9855
SqFt - Living: 8125
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 4.5
Covered Spaces: 4.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 450
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 75000
Directions: PGA Blvd, East of The Turnpike
Subdivision: Ballenisles - St. George
Development Name: Ballenisles
Legal Desc: HANSEN-JDM PL 1 LT 16
Lot SqFt: 27527
Lot Dimensions: 69.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: SW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211150000160
Street #: 20
Street Name: Saint George
Street Suffix: Place
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 25709
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Timber Trace Elementary School
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Gardens High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary; Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Golf; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Golf Front; Paved Road; Private Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Custom Lighting; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Sky Light(s); Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Cottage; Den/Office; Family; Florida; Loft; Maid/In-Law; Media
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pool; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval; Pet Restrictions; Other
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Guest House: 1 Bath; 2 Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Plantation Shutters
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft
Living Room27192719
Dining Room20132013
Dining Room14131413
Kitchen20202020
Family Room29222922
Master Bedroom23182318
Bedroom 218161816
Bedroom 317141714
Bedroom 415151515
Bedroom 513121312
Den18151815

Listing Office: Leibowitz Realty Group, Inc./PBG

Last Updated: February - 21 - 2019

20 Saint George Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10432558

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 20th of March 2019 01:13 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences