Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$399,999
201 Coral Cay Terrace
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10452353
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2797 sqft


Kitchen/Family Room
  1 / 28  
Kitchen/Family Room Kitchen Front Elevation Breakfast Nook Family Room Family Room Dining/Living Room Living Room Master Suite Master Bath Master Bath Guest Suite Guest Suite Guest Bath Guest Suite Guest Bath Bonus Room Patio Patio 201 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 201 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 201 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 201 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 201 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 201 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 201 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 201 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 201 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
Gorgeous updates! Located on a private corner lot, this fabulous home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a den and a bonus storage room large enough to be an additional office. So open, bright & neutral w/super high ceilings. Kitchen has been fantastically remodeled with light granite & cabinets, Sub-Zero refrigerator, gas burning stove & wine cooler. Family room is wide open to the kitchen and features stunning oak floors. Spacious Master Suite w/three closets (all outfitted), & beautifully updated bath featuring white/grey granite counter-tops with modern bowl sinks, Jacuzzi tub & walk-in shower. Two guest suites each have a private bath, both incredibly updated w/ modern bowl sinks & granite. Huge outdoor living area screened in. 2016 Roof.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 399900
Auction: No
List Price: $399,999
Current Price: $375,000
List Price/SqFt: 143.01
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1994
SqFt - Total: 3000
SqFt - Living: 2797
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 614.66
Application Fee: 350
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 75000
Directions: I 95-to PGA Blvd ( west ) to Ballenisles
Subdivision: Ballenisles
Development Name: BallenIsles
Legal Desc: CORAL CAY LT 87
Lot SqFt: 8015
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211160000870
Street #: 201
Street Name: Coral Cay
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3114
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Timber Trace Elementary School
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Gardens High School
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-03-08
Sold Date: 2019-03-25
Sold Price: 375000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 134.07
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road; Private Road; Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Security
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; Pet Restrictions; Other
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req
Flooring: Carpet; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Gas; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0010.0015.0010.00
Dining Room15.008.0015.008.00
Kitchen21.0011.0021.0011.00
Florida Room26.0018.0026.0018.00
Master Bedroom21.0012.0021.0012.00
Bedroom 221.0012.0021.0012.00
Bedroom 318.0010.0018.0010.00
Den18.0010.0018.0010.00
Utility Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Patio43.0025.0043.0025.00

Listing Office: Leibowitz Realty Group, Inc./PBG

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2019

201 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10452353

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2019 12:03 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences