Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$1,195,000
221 Coconut Key Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10469766
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  4408 sqft


221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 36  
221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
OUTSTANDING TWO STORY HOME BUILT BY MALCOLM JONES...... WELL KNOWN FOR HIS SOLID CONSTRUCTION AND UPSCALE FINISHES. THE LOT IS PIE SHAPED AND VIEW FROM THE SCREENED IN LANAI JUST SPECTACULAR. LOOKS OVER THE BRIDGE ON THE SOUTH COURSE.... LEADS TO A LARGE BODY OF WATER AND THE GOLF COURSE. FIVE BEDROOM HOME WITH 5 FULL BATHS, LARGE BUILT-IN OFFICE/DEN. CROWN MOULDINGS THROUGHOUT, LARGE COOK'S KITCHEN, ETC; MASTER SUITE IS ON THE MAIN FLOOR ALONG WITH 2 ADDITIONAL GUEST BEDROOMS.SECOND FLOOR HAS A LOFT AREA AND 2 GUEST BEDROOMS. HOME IS IN PRISTINE CONDITION. LUSH LANDSCAPING, 2.5 GARAGE AND LOCATED IN ONE OF BALLENISLES MOST RECENTLY BUILT SUBDIVISIONS. BUYER MUST PURCHASE A SPORTS MEMBERSHIP WHICH CAN BE UPGRADED TO FULL GOLF.OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED . ARTWORK EXCLUDED.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1295000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,195,000
Current Price: $1,195,000
List Price/SqFt: 271.09
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Total: 5
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 5429
SqFt - Living: 4408
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 534
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 95000
Directions: TURNPIKE TO PGA. TURN LEFT ONTO PGA AND RIGHT INTO BALLENISLES.
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Development Name: COCONUT KEY
Legal Desc: BALLENISLES POD 15 LT 13
Lot SqFt: 17085
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424214110000130
Street #: 221
Street Name: Coconut Key
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 18045.1
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Autoclean; Heated; Inground; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Pet Restrictions
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Light; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0028.0021.0028.00
Dining Room22.0020.0022.0020.00
Kitchen22.0020.0022.0020.00
Master Bedroom14.0024.0014.0024.00
Bedroom 213.0015.0013.0015.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 516.0012.0016.0012.00
Den17.0010.0017.0010.00
Utility Room9.004.009.004.00

Listing Office: Best Connections Realty

Last Updated: April - 13 - 2019

221 Coconut Key Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10469766

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2019 12:27 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences