Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$389,000
226 Coral Cay Terrace
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10424599
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2190 sqft


226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 32  
226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED, CONTEMPORARY, CORAL CAY HOME WITH THREE BEDROOMS AND THREE FULL BATHS. ONE BEDROOM CAN BE DESIGNATED AS AN OFFICE/DEN. HOME HAS GREAT CURB APPEAL WITH LUSH LANDSCAPING AND NEWER DRIVEWAY PAVERS. OPEN KITCHEN/GREAT ROOM DESIGN. NEWER WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE HOME. GREAT ENTERTAINMENT FLOW. ALL WINDOWS AND DOORS ARE IMPACT GLASS.FRONT DOOR IS ALL GLASS AND CHROME AND SETS THE ''TONE''. A/C AND ROOF WERE REPLACED APPROXIMATELY 4 YEARS AGO. SELLER REPLACED ALL KITCHEN APPLIANCES, ENLARGED KITCHEN AREA AND ADDED A PANTRY AND CHANGED GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. ALL BATHROOMS HAVE NEW COUNTER TOPS AS WELL. HOME HAS BEEN RECENTLY PAINTED INSIDE AND OUT. STUNNING GOLF AND WATER VIEW FROM DEEP PAVED LANAI. MUST BE PURCHASED WITH A SPORTS MEMBERSHIP. CAN BE UPGRADED TO FULL GOLF.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 475000
Auction: No
List Price: $389,000
Current Price: $389,000
List Price/SqFt: 177.62
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 2690
SqFt - Living: 2190
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 747
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 95000
Directions: TURNPIKE TO PGA. LEFT ONTO PGA AND RIGHT INTO BALLENISLES
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Model Name: DORAL
Development Name: CORAL CAY
Legal Desc: 52424211160000690
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211160000690
Street #: 226
Street Name: Coral Cay
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 6462
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike Storage; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0018.0025.0018.00
Dining Room12.009.0012.009.00
Kitchen12.006.0012.006.00
Master Bedroom12.0021.0012.0021.00
Bedroom 213.0014.0013.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0014.0012.0014.00

Listing Office: Best Connections Realty

Last Updated: April - 08 - 2019

226 Coral Cay Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10424599

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2019 12:31 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences