Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$849,000
23 Somerset Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10486359
3 beds  |  4.2 baths  |  3446 sqft


23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 32  
23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
IF YOU LOVE STUNNING SUNSETS.... THIS SHOULD BE YOUR FLORIDA HOME!! OPEN FLOORPLAN, SATURNIA FLOORS, THREE BEDROOMS AND AN OFFICE THAT CAN DOUBLE AS A FOURTH BEDROOM WITH LARGE CUSTOMIZED CLOSET. FOUR FULL BATHS AND TWO HALF BATHS. KITCHEN WITH TALL WHITE CABINETRY, GRANITE COUNTERS, DOUBLE OVENS, ELECTRIC RANGE ETC; CROWN MOLDINGS THROUGHOUT, GREAT WALLS FOR ARTWORK. MASTER BEDROOM WITH STUNNING BUILT-IN AND GREAT CLOSETS. HIS AND HER BATHROOMS. OVERSIZED PATIO WITH FABULOUS PERMANENT LARGE AWNING, SCREENED IN LANAI. WATER AND FOUNTAIN VIEW ARE JUST SPECTACULAR. WINDOWS ARE TINTED FOR STORM PROTECTION. POOL AND SPA...BUILT-IN CHILD PROTECTION GATE.. LUSH LANDSCAPING WITH GREAT CURB APPEAL. COQUINA IS A GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD WITH PARK LIKE SETTING. BEAUTIFUL CUSTOM HOMES. FULL GOLF MEMB

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 999000
Auction: No
List Price: $849,000
Current Price: $849,000
List Price/SqFt: 246.37
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 4.2
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 4268
SqFt - Living: 3446
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 509
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: TURNPIKE TO PGA. TURN LEFT ONTO PGA AND RIGHT INTO BALLENISLES
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Model Name: MAUNAKEA
Legal Desc: 52424211200000450
Lot SqFt: 12504
Lot Dimensions: 93.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211200000450
Street #: 23
Street Name: Somerset
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 9270
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Freeform; Gunite; Inground; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Pool Bath
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Security: Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21162116
Dining Room14121412
Kitchen12121212
Family Room19181918
Master Bedroom22162216
Bedroom 213121312
Bedroom 313161316
Den14121412

Listing Office: Best Connections Realty

Last Updated: February - 21 - 2019

23 Somerset Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10486359

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 20th of March 2019 01:27 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences