Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$359,000
301 Sunset Bay Lane
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10485134
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2068 sqft


301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 27  
301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
PRICE REDUCED! This impeccably maintained two bedroom plus office (or 3 bedroom), three full bath home boasts a spectacular water view visible from the family room, kitchen, living room and master bedroom. Luxuriate in the hot tub or dine on the spacious patio. Very private, peaceful corner lot, only steps to the community pool. Enjoy the BRAND NEW BallenIsles clubhouse and 3 outstanding golf courses. Must be purchased with a full golf equity membership. Dining room chandelier excluded.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 379000
Auction: No
List Price: $359,000
Current Price: $359,000
List Price/SqFt: 173.6
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 2632
SqFt - Living: 2068
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 709
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: PGA Blvd to BallenIsles Drive to Coquina Drive to Sunset Bay Drive.
Subdivision: BallenIsles
Model Name: Cayman
Development Name: Sunset Bay
Legal Desc: BallenIsles PL3 LT 168
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211200001680
Street #: 301
Street Name: Sunset Bay
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6301.39
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Spa
Lot Description: Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; Pet Restrictions
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Golf Equity Avlbl
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Dining Room16.0013.0016.0013.00
Kitchen13.007.0013.007.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 215.0010.0015.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.0011.0010.00

Listing Office: Leibowitz Realty Group, Inc./PBG

Last Updated: April - 10 - 2019

301 Sunset Bay Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10485134

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2019 12:49 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences