Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$2,250,000
305 Grand Key Terrace
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10518106
Status: Backup
4 beds  |  5.2 baths  |  6013 sqft


305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 30  
305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
This lavish professionally designed Casto Built home estate has 4 bedroom, plus library/den, 5 full baths, plus two bath home. ''Six'' car garage two of the six car garages are detracted and suitable for a guest house conversion. This newly renovated gourmet kitchen with lavish white and gray tone granite counter tops, white back splash , and beautiful corbels includes Subzero fridge, and freezer, and Subzero double draw refrigerators in island, Thermador double wall oven, Thermador 6 top gas range over looking a garden view,& 2 new Miele Dishwasher. The Extensive Master Suite has his 10x15 and her 10x15 walk-in closets, His bath with travertine throughout including shower bench and granite countertop. The her bathroom has extraordinary Jacuzzi Tub with two waterfalls and jets that

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2250000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,250,000
Current Price: $2,250,000
List Price/SqFt: 374.18
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 8289
SqFt - Living: 6013
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 6
Covered Spaces: 6
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 625
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 125000
Directions: PGA gate: go to the 6th stop sign onto fair way dr, go through the gate make your first left onto grand key terr third house on the left.
Subdivision: BallenIsles
Development Name: BallenIsles Grand Key Estates
Legal Desc: BALLENISLES POD 8A LT 3
Lot SqFt: 0.55
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424212210000030
Street #: 305
Street Name: Grand Key
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: 52-PALM BEACH
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 26194
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Palm Beach Gardens Elementary School
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Gardens High School
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-20
Terms Considered
Minimum % Down: 20
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
Waterfront Details: None
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Fireplace(s); Laundry Tub; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Great
Subdiv. Amenities: Business Center; Clubhouse; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Lobby; Pool; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Tennis
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK; Tenant Approval
Flooring: Carpet; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Range - Gas; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Bckup Cntrct/Call LA; Inspection
Supplements
overlook a courtyard view. The her bathroom also has Marble counter tops as well as dressing area. This master suite is simple to die for. The family room has a state of the art audio system throughout the home. The backyard Oasis has a huge screen in lanai with a free formed swimming pool with spa a fountain and spillway. It also has a outdoor wet bar with mini fridge with built in BBQ. This magnificent backyard over looks the 2 hole of Ballenisle's east course.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.0023.0026.0023.00
Kitchen20.0014.0020.0014.00
Master Bedroom16.0021.0016.0021.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 318.0014.0018.0014.00
Bedroom 414.0021.0014.0021.00
Dining Room17.0013.0017.0013.00
Family Room21.0021.0021.0021.00

Listing Office: Donohue Real Estate, LLC

Last Updated: April - 20 - 2019

305 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10518106

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2019 12:42 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences