Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$2,995,000
307 Grand Key Terrace
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10480905
5 beds  |  5.2 baths  |  8712 sqft


307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 39  
307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
BallenIsles Country Club, an award-winning and internationally known community is grandly set in exotic, tropical landscaping and is one of the most beautiful Golf Clubs in Palm Beach. Known throughout the world for its outstanding golf courses and other sports facilities, BallenIsles combines an active yet peaceful lifestyle in the grandest manner. 307 Grand Key Terrace is a one of a kind custom-built estate home situated on over a half an acre of land with sweeping views of the championship caliber golf course and verdant, lush panoramas. This impeccably built home has more than 8700 SF of living space and features details that the astute and sophisticated buyer will appreciate. The residence, decorated by a most discerning professional, features a first-floor master suite with

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3199000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,995,000
Current Price: $2,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 343.77
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 10771
SqFt - Living: 8712
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 528
Application Fee: 350
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 95000
Directions: From I-95, take Northlake Blvd West to North Military Trail. Head North to Gardenia Drive and head West to guard gate.
Subdivision: Ballenisles POD 8 A
Model Name: CUSTOM HOME
Development Name: Grand Key Estates
Legal Desc: Ballenisles POD 8A LT4
Lot SqFt: 26653
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 5242421220000040
Street #: 307
Street Name: Grand Key
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD (ci)
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 37244
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Timber Trace Elementary School
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Gardens High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Permanent Generator: Partial
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Loft; Media; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Management Fees; Manager; Security
Restrict: Interview Required
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Equity Purchase Req
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural
Window Treatments: Blinds
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
walk-in closets, a grand living room that boasts modern elegance, a stylish and graceful formal dining room, a spacious open kitchen, family room, bar, home-gym, 2 custom offices, theatre room, an elevator and 4 car garage! The second level of this spectacular home features 3 bedrooms with chic en-suite bathrooms and a billiard table that provides a practical focal point in a relaxing, open loft that presents incredible views of the family room, living room and pool. The finest of wood, used in stunningly unique ways, ties together all details that create a feeling of light open spaces. The spectacular spiral staircase, a work of art in itself, is a fine example of the artistic detail of the overall design. In addition there is a private guest house complete with steam shower and jacuzzi, and a small kitchenette that leads out to the spacious spa area. Here you can enjoy a magnificent, resort-style pool and relax to the calming sounds of your own cascading waterfalls. The ambiance of this perfect, alfresco entertainment area is complemented by a pleasant gazebo that overlooks the tranquil putting green and refreshing pool area. 307 Grand Key Terrace: the ultimate home for modern, relaxed living and family entertaining. BallenIsles newly redesigned Clubhouse was completed in Oct. 2018 and features modern decor. It is described as "understated sophistication and comfortable chic." The main features include bright and spacious card rooms, withplenty of seating while watching the Big Game on one of the 17 TVs. With five restaurants to choose from, you can enjoy a delicious breakfast, lunchtime pizza and a salad or fine dining. Evolution, an upscale venue with seating for 80, also has an intimate dining room for 20 and an adjoining bar to sit and relax with your guests while waiting for your fine dining experience to begin. This is the perfect place to listen to live music on a Friday night, or gather around the fire pit on the Grand Terrace overlooking the East Course. The BallenIsles Clubhouse offers something unique for everyone.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0030.0028.0030.00
Dining Room15.0017.0015.0017.00
Kitchen17.0024.0017.0024.00
Master Bedroom20.0019.0020.0019.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 315.0018.0015.0018.00
Bedroom 414.0016.0014.0016.00
Bedroom 520.0016.0020.0016.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: April - 13 - 2019

307 Grand Key Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10480905

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2019 12:04 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences