Results | BallenIsles - Real Estate

$599,000
31 Saint James Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10368205
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3902 sqft


31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 32  
31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
STUNNING AND CUSTOMIZED ESTATE HOME WITH THE MOST MAGNIFICENT WIDE WATER VIEW. HOME IS ON THE SEVENTH HOLE OF THE SOUTH COURSE......ROOF IS TWO YEARS OLD! MAIN HOUSE HAS TWO BEDROOMS,2.5 BATHS, AND AN OFFICE/DEN. GUEST HOUSE HAS KITCHENETTE AND LARGE BEDROOM.... GREAT FOR GRANDCHILDREN, GUESTS, SECOND OFFICE OR STUDIO ETC; WIDE OPEN FOYER WITH VOLUME CEILINGS, FORMAL DINING ROOM, OVERSIZED GREAT ROOM WITH WET BAR. KITCHEN HAS NEWER APPLIANCES. SEPARATE BREAKFAST AREA. OFFICE IS TOTALLY BUILT-IN SHARES A FULL BATH WITH GUEST BEDROOM. MASTER IS VERY LARGE WITH BUILT IN CLOSETS AND MARBLE BATHROOM. WIDE OPEN LANAI WITH THE GORGEOUS WATER VIEW, POOL AND SPA, ALL OF WHICH MAKE FOR INCREDIBLE OUTDOOR LIVING. TWO AND 1/2 CAR GARAGE. VERY GRACIOUS HOME. MUST BE PURCHASED WITH FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1099000
Auction: No
List Price: $599,000
Current Price: $550,000
List Price/SqFt: 153.51
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1991
SqFt - Total: 5230
SqFt - Living: 3902
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 489
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 130000
Directions: TURNPIKE TO PGA. TURN LEFT ONTO PGA AND RIGHT INTO BALLENISLES
Subdivision: BALLENISLES
Development Name: SAINT JAMES
Legal Desc: 52424211150001330
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: NW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5300
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424211150001330
Street #: 31
Street Name: Saint James
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 10978
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-01-28
Sold Date: 2019-04-01
Sold Price: 550000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 140.95
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground; Spa
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great
Parking: Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Picnic Area; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Wall Oven
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room0.000.000.000.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen12.008.0012.008.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 213.0014.0013.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Den13.0014.0013.0014.00
Great Room20.0024.0020.0024.00

Listing Office: Best Connections Realty

Last Updated: April - 02 - 2019

31 Saint James Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10368205

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2019 12:19 PM

Send me information on BallenIsles's Remaining Residences